Performing Company Page
Rhythm Po!nte Dance Academy 
ENTERTAINING / COMPETITIVE 
DANCE COMPANY
CONGRATULATIONS to Courtney Macina, our 2015-16 Full scholarship Winner & NIna Andrianos, our 2015-16 Partial scholarship WINNER! CONGRATULATIONS to MALLORY GUTH, our 2014-15 Full scholarship Winner & NATASHA TSIANG our 2014-15 Partial scholarship WINNER! 
CONGRATULATIONS to the Terlecki Sisters, our 2013-14 Full scholarship Runner-Up WINNER's & LAURA ACORN our 2013-14 Partial scholarship WINNER! CONGRATULATIONS TO Marissa Burns, our 2012-13 Full scholarship WINNER & Aeriana Kaufman our 2012-13 Partial scholarship WINNER! PAST WINNERS: CONGRATULATIONS TO Morgan Montes, our 2011-12 Full scholarship WINNER & Ryann Coakley our 2011-12 Partial scholarship WINNER! SARAH PHILLIPS, our 2010-11 Full scholarship WINNER, & OLIVIA SALERNO our 2010-11 Partial scholarship WINNER! SYDNEY OPRITA OUR 2009-10 SCHOLARSHIP WINNER, CANDACE VANBUHLER & SHELBY FENN OUR 2008-09 SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS, LIZ LANDRU OUR 2007-08 FULL SCHOLARSHIP WINNER, AND OUR PAST WINNERS: KELLY FENN OUR 2006-07 WINNER, JAMIE CRUDO OUR 2005-06 FULL SCHOLARSHIP WINNER, KARA OTTO, OUR 2005-06 PARTIAL SCHOLARSHIP WINNER! AND ALYSSA FOSTER, OUR 2004-05 SCHOLARSHIP WINNER!

CONGRATULATIONS TO Lilly Harrington, our 2014-15 "DEDICATED DANCER OF THE YEAR" Winner. 
Kaleigh Messina, our "MOST IMPROVED" Dancer 2014-15 winner. 
​CONGRATULATIONS TO NINA ANDRIANOS, our 2013-14 "DEDICATED DANCER OF THE YEAR" Winner. 
LYNDSAY CAMPBELL, our "MOST IMPROVED" Dancer 2013-14 winner. 
PAST WINNERS: CONGRATULATIONS TO NATASHA TSIANG, our 2012-13 "DEDICATED DANCER OF THE YEAR" winner.  ALICIA DeGROOT, our "MOST IMPROVED" Dancer 2012-13 winner. CONGRATULATIONS TO KATIE KREITZBENDER, our 2011-12 "DEDICATED DANCER OF THE YEAR" winner.  KENNEDY THOMAS, our "MOST IMPROVED" Dancer 2011-12 winner. CONGRATULATIONS TO Aeriana Kaufman, our 2010-11 "DEDICATED DANCER OF THE YEAR" winner.  Nicole Haist, our "MOST IMPROVED" Dancer 2010-11 winner. Aleya Miller, our "GIVING IT YOUR ALL" Dancer 2010-11 winner.  PAST WINNERS: KAYLA MILLER 2009-10 "DEDICATED DANCER OF THE YEAR", Alex Balsamo "MOST IMPROVED DANCER" 2009-10. KAITLIN KOSELANSKY 2008-09, NICOLE HAIST, "DEDICATED DANCER OF THE YEAR"  2007-08, MORGAN MONTES, "MOST IMPROVED DANCER OF THE YEAR" 2007-08, EMILY GILBERT, OUR 2006-07 "MOST IMPROVED DANCER OF THE YEAR", AND ALYSSA HOY OUR 2006-07 "DEDICATED DANCER OF THE YEAR",  AND ELIZABETH DILIBERTI, OUR 2005-06 "MOST IMPROVED DANCER OF THE YEAR",  LIZ LANDRU, OUR 2005-06 "DEDICATED DANCER OF THE YEAR"  ALSO CONGRATS TO OUR RAZZA-MA-TAZZ DANCER AWARD WINNER, ADAM CUSICK! Brianne Grobbel, OUR 2004-05 "MOST IMPROVED DANCER OF THE YEAR", and Molly Ryan, OUR 2004-05 "DEDICATED DANCER OF THE YEAR" 
DID YOU KNOW THAT RPDA WAS THE FEATURE ACT IN THE 2008 THANKSGIVING DAY PARADE!
1ST OVERALL NATIONAL CHAMPS 2015!!
Top studio 2014! Top NATIONAL Studio 2013!! 
Top Studio 2012!!
Top Studio & Top Production 2011!
Check out RPDA Company dancer, Olivia Salerno, in an interview about her appearance in Pharrell's Music Video "Happy" !  Also see Olivia on the 2015 second episode of Dance Moms!
2013 Detroit Thanksgiving Day Parade!
2015 - CONGRATULATIONS to RPDA's ballet students who took and passed their Cecchetti Ballet Exams this season: 
Grade I
Victoria Koury
Guenevere Griffith
Bianca Kobylecki
Isabella Streiber
Melina Colon
Abbey Ross
Jessica Tillinger
Ava Parsons

Grade II
Claire Secord
Kayleigh Messina
Anna Messina
Victoria Koury
Riley Mitchelson
Skye Terlecki
Gretchen Stuben
Zoey Terlecki
Lyndsay Campbell
Isabella Santori
Alexis Streiber
Devyn Music

Grade III
Nina Andrianos
Lillian Harrington
Laura Acorn
Lyndsay Campbell
Natasha Tsiang
Gina Tillinger



2014 -CONGRATULATIONS TO "TITANS OF DANCE" SCHOLARSHIP WINNER: RJ DETEMPLE

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 2014 "One On One" CONVENTION (With Dee & Dennis Caspary) SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS: Alea Huber, Kiley Yerkovich, Mallory Guth, Sydney Thomas

1ST OVERALL NATIONAL CHAMPS 2015!!
CONGRATULATIONS to Courtney Macina, our 2015-16 Full scholarship Winner & NIna Andrianos, our 2015-16 Partial scholarship WINNER! 
CONGRATULATIONS to MALLORY GUTH, our 2014-15 Full scholarship Winner & NATASHA TSIANG our 2014-15 Partial scholarship WINNER! 

CONGRATULATIONS to the Terlecki Sisters, our 2013-14 Full scholarship Runner-Up WINNER's & LAURA ACORN our 2013-14 Partial scholarship WINNER! CONGRATULATIONS TO Marissa Burns, our 2012-13 Full scholarship WINNER & Aeriana Kaufman our 2012-13 Partial scholarship WINNER! PAST WINNERS: CONGRATULATIONS TO Morgan Montes, our 2011-12 Full scholarship WINNER & Ryann Coakley our 2011-12 Partial scholarship WINNER! SARAH PHILLIPS, our 2010-11 Full scholarship WINNER, & OLIVIA SALERNO our 2010-11 Partial scholarship WINNER! SYDNEY OPRITA OUR 2009-10 SCHOLARSHIP WINNER, CANDACE VANBUHLER & SHELBY FENN OUR 2008-09 SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS, LIZ LANDRU OUR 2007-08 FULL SCHOLARSHIP WINNER, AND OUR PAST WINNERS: KELLY FENN OUR 2006-07 WINNER, JAMIE CRUDO OUR 2005-06 FULL SCHOLARSHIP WINNER, KARA OTTO, OUR 2005-06 PARTIAL SCHOLARSHIP WINNER! AND ALYSSA FOSTER, OUR 2004-05 SCHOLARSHIP WINNER!